It is of utmost importance to use the highest quality Essential Oil possible, when offering aromatherapy services to clients. This being that the more natural the oil is the more benefits it will have for the person using it. Here a few thing to look out for when...
The ancient Greeks cleansed and moisturized their skin with Olive Oil, and through the ages this versatile oil has been used to not only directly on the skin but in the manufacture of a wide variety of products. Everything from soaps, shampoos, skin scrubs, nail oils,...
Sacha Inchi nut oil is derived from the seeds and flesh of the fruit Plukentia volubilis, or pracaxi. The tree is native to the area surrounding the Amazon River. Sacha Inchi oil consists of Omega 3 (48%), Omega 6 (35%), Omega 9 (9%), proteins (33%) and...
What it is: “When a client has super-sensitive skin, I recommend coconut oil, straight from the grocery store, as a body moisturizer,” says Joanna Vargas, a celebrity facialist in New York City. “Its fatty acids make it helpful for anyone with eczema, too.”...
What is it? Kalahari Melon Oil – aka Tsamma melon or kalahari desert melon – is an oil from Africa that is used in natural cosmetics products. This ancient melon grows wild in the dry Kalahari region of Southern Africa. The oil made from the Citrullus lanatus melon...
Join Our Newsletter
1235 Divi Street, #1000
San Francisco, CA 24946
M-F: 9am – 6pm
S-S: 10am – 5pm